RESULT ANALYSIS

ANALYSIS OF THE RESULT -2015-16 REGIONAL LEVEL

NAME OF THE REGION - JAMMU REGION 

AISSCE-CLASS X (Grade Wise Analysis) 

Sl.
No.
Name of KV Number of Grades (Considering only 5 main subject excluding Phy. Edn.) No. of students Pass% PI
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D1 D2 E App Pass Comp Fail
1 AKHNOOR No.1 30 61 60 61 51 59 38 20 0 76 76 0 0 100.00 59.51
2 AKHNOOR No.2 41 22 14 13 14 15 15 16 0 30 30 0 0 100.00 64.83
3 AMRITSAR No.1 53 76 113 145 116 123 92 67 15 160 147 12 1 91.88 53.80
4 AMRITSAR No.3 65 50 42 43 32 49 27 14 3 65 63 1 1 96.92 64.62
5 BAKLOH 5 5 15 30 16 12 10 7 0 20 20 0 0 100.00 55.25
6 BANDIPUR 0 0 1 6 11 12 4 1 0 7 7 0 0 100.00 44.64
7 BANIKHET 5 20 45 35 34 18 13 10 0 36 36 0 0 100.00 59.10
8 BANTALAB 95 70 78 96 94 93 45 31 3 121 118 3 0 97.52 61.45
9 BHADARWAH 5 2 16 21 17 24 22 15 3 25 22 3 0 88.00 45.40
10 CHAMERA No.1 11 9 7 14 10 26 23 17 3 24 21 3 0 87.50 46.25
11 CHAMERA No.2 3 5 8 20 18 28 15 3 0 20 20 0 0 100.00 49.50
12 HIRANAGAR 37 48 39 39 39 36 17 6 3 53 52 0 1 98.11 64.39
13 JALANDHAR No.1 80 107 100 72 67 48 48 21 2 109 107 2 0 98.17 66.01
14 JALANDHAR No.2 46 79 75 81 73 64 36 36 10 100 91 8 1 91.00 59.20
15 JALANDHAR No.3 10 33 44 46 54 72 70 66 15 82 70 10 2 85.37 43.99
16 JALANDHAR No.4 10 44 52 63 65 34 41 13 3 65 62 3 0 95.38 56.62
17 JAMMU No.1 56 97 127 144 147 126 97 49 12 171 160 10 1 93.57 55.82
18 JAMMU No.2 85 91 107 123 145 128 108 103 44 187 160 17 10 85.56 51.56
19 JYOTIPURAM 42 45 47 31 29 29 33 18 1 55 54 1 0 98.18 62.50
20 KARGIL 0 0 0 0 0 2 14 31 58 21 5 3 13 23.81 7.74
21 KISHTWAR 64 41 20 18 19 16 1 1 0 36 36 0 0 100.00 78.89
22 LAKHANPUR 36 73 101 93 82 83 39 30 8 109 101 8 0 92.66 58.60
23 LEH 42 41 32 37 46 42 55 20 0 63 63 0 0 100.00 57.14
24 MIRAN SAHIB 28 36 44 45 57 52 31 16 1 62 61 1 0 98.39 57.54
25 NAGROTA 24 22 47 53 63 95 79 57 5 89 84 5 0 94.38 46.21
26 NANGAL BHUR 36 46 67 57 66 54 57 20 2 81 79 2 0 97.53 57.31
27 PATHANKOT No.1 68 87 80 92 83 80 71 25 4 118 116 1 1 98.31 60.00
28 PATHANKOT No.2 56 118 116 108 74 53 17 8 0 110 110 0 0 100.00 68.34
29 PATHANKOT No.3 37 41 47 37 32 25 12 4 0 47 47 0 0 100.00 68.14
30 PATHANKOT No.4 27 34 39 38 36 43 21 24 8 54 48 5 1 88.89 56.34
31 RAJOURI 5 13 8 6 10 14 7 2 0 13 13 0 0 100.00 59.04
32 SAMBA 28 67 65 77 48 37 34 15 4 75 72 2 1 96.00 61.80
33 Saraikhas 4 8 6 15 12 16 13 9 2 17 15 2 0 88.24 48.53
34 SHIKAR 10 11 9 4 8 6 6 1 0 11 11 0 0 100.00 66.82
35 SRINAGAR No.1 43 36 57 58 49 43 25 9 0 64 64 0 0 100.00 62.97
36 SRINAGAR No.2 15 24 25 18 17 10 6 5 0 24 24 0 0 100.00 66.98
37 SRINAGAR No.3 1 3 2 12 8 18 22 13 6 17 11 6 0 64.71 35.88
38 SUNDERBANI 9 33 31 30 17 13 2 0 0 27 27 0 0 100.00 69.44
39 SUNJUWAN 42 48 48 51 52 57 34 13 0 69 69 0 0 100.00 60.69
40 SURANASI 25 52 58 82 101 88 50 18 6 96 91 4 1 94.79 54.90
41 TIBRI CANTT. 23 33 42 57 51 34 18 22 0 56 56 0 0 100.00 58.75
42 UDHAMPUR No.1 66 108 158 177 173 152 127 88 21 214 193 21 0 90.19 53.82
43 UDHAMPUR No.2 9 30 24 31 19 12 4 1 0 26 26 0 0 100.00 67.50
44 URI 2 1 2 1 4 11 6 2 1 6 5 1 0 83.33 42.92
KVS RO JAMMU 1379 1870 2118 2280 2159 2052 1505 947 243 2911 2743 134 34 94.23 57.52

 

 

 

RESULT ANALYSIS

ANALYSIS OF THE RESULT -2013 REGIONAL LEVEL

NAME OF THE REGION - JAMMU REGION 

CLASS X (Overall Result)    

 

S. No. Name of K.V. Total No. of Students App. Total No. of Students
Qualified
Total No. of Students Not qualified Overall
Pass % of Qualified Students
1 No. 1 Akhnoor 80 80 0 100.00
2 No. 2 Akhnoor 81 81 0 100.00
3 Damana 41 41 0 100.00
4 Miran Sahib 82 82 0 100.00
5 Rajouri 29 29 0 100.00
6 Leh 53 53 0 100.00
7 Bantalab 134 132 2 98.51
8 Nagrota 119 119 0 100.00
9 Sunjawan 109 109 0 100.00
10 No.1 Udhampur 221 221 0 100.00
11 No.2 Udhampur 60 60 0 100.00
12 Jindrah 20 20 0 100.00
13 Kishatwar 68 65 3 95.59
14 No.2 Jammu 191 191 0 100.00
15 No.1 Srinagar 56 56 0 100.00
16 No.2 Srinagar 53 53 0 100.00
17 No.3 Srinagar 34 34 0 100.00
18 Baramulla 29 29 0 100.00
19 Uri 20 20 0 100.00
20 Bandipur 10 10 0 100.00
21 Jyotipuram 60 60 0 100.00
22 No.1.Jammu 199 199 0 100.00
23 Samba 90 90 0 100.00
24 Lakhanpur 59 59 0 100.00
25 No 1-Pathankot 158 158 0 100.00
26 No.2 Pathankot 170 170 0 100.00
27 No.3 Pathankot 67 67 0 100.00
28 No.4 Pathankot 83 83 0 100.00
29 Nangalbhur 86 86 0 100.00
30 DBN(Shikar) 22 22 0 100.00
31 Tibri Cantt 75 75 0 100.00
32 No.1 Amritsar 237 237 0 100.00
33 No.3 Amritsar 104 104 0 100.00
34 Bakloh 29 29 0 100.00
35 Chamera-I 29 29 0 100.00
36 Chamera-II 38 38 0 100.00
37 Dalhousie 68 68 0 100.00
38 Kathua 84 84 0 100.00
39 Anantnag 30 30 0 100.00
40 Pahalgam 9 9 0 100.00
41 Badarwah 38 38 0 100.00
42 Hiranagar 78 78 0 100.00
43 Kargil 22 22 0 100.00
44 Chenani 42 42 0 100.00
45 Awantipur 6 5 1 83.33
46 Tangmarg 11 11 0 100.00
Total 3384 3378 6 99.82

 

RESULT ANALYSIS

ANALYSIS OF THE RESULT -2013 REGIONAL LEVEL

NAME OF THE REGION - JAMMU REGION 

CLASS XII (Overall Result)    

S.NO.
NAME OF KV
Total
App.
Total
Passed
No. of
Students
Compt.
No. of
Students
Failed
OVERALL
PASS %
1
No. 1 Akhnoor
93
70
21
2
75.27
2
No. 2 Akhnoor
36
29
7
0
80.56
3
No.1 Jammu
181
165
13
3
91.16
4
Bantalab
122
99
13
10
81.15
5
Nagrota
120
108
8
4
90.00
6
Sunjuwan
78
75
2
1
96.15
7
No.1 Udhampur
161
145
11
5
90.06
8
No.2 Udhampur
35
29
5
1
82.86
9
Kishtwar
33
29
3
1
87.88
10
No.2 Jammu
193
162
25
6
83.94
11
No.1 Srinagar
42
42
0
0
100.00
12
No.2 Srinagar
18
17
1
0
94.44
13
No.3 Srinagar
19
13
4
2
68.42
14
Jyotipuram
50
48
2
0
96.00
15
Leh
66
49
15
2
74.24
16
Samba
84
78
6
0
92.86
17
Lakhanpur
109
101
8
0
92.66
18
No.1 Pathankot
144
130
13
1
90.28
19
No.2 Pathankot
77
72
5
0
93.51
20
No.3 Pathankot
70
64
5
1
91.43
21
No.4 Pathankot
40
34
6
0
85.00
22
Nangalbhur
76
76
0
0
100.00
23
Tibri Cantt.
63
50
13
0
79.37
24
No.1 Amritsar
144
135
8
1
93.75
25
No.3 Amritsar
88
81
7
0
92.05
26
No.1 Chamera
38
37
1
0
97.37
27
No.2 Chamera
19
17
2
0
89.47
28
Bakloh
19
18
1
0
94.74
29
Dalhousie
39
37
2
0
94.87
30
Bhadarwah
35
34
1
0
97.14
TOTAL
2292
2044
208
40
89.18

 

 

RESULT ANALYSIS

ANALYSIS OF THE RESULT -2011 REGIONAL LEVEL

NAME OF THE REGION - JAMMU REGION 

CLASS X (Overall Result)    

S. No.

Name of K.V.

Total
App.

Total
Qualified

No. of Students Not qualified

Overall
Pass %

 

 

 

1

No. 1 Akhnoor

82

77

5

93.90

 

 

2

No. 2 Akhnoor

95

93

2

97.89

 

 

3

Damana

48

48

0

100.00

 

 

4

Miran Sahib

74

74

0

100.00

 

 

5

Rajouri

17

17

0

100.00

 

 

6

Leh

39

39

0

100.00

 

 

7

Bantalab

108

108

0

100.00

 

 

8

Nagrota

126

126

0

100.00

 

 

9

Sunjawan

104

104

0

100.00

 

 

10

No.1 Udhampur

211

210

1

99.53

 

 

11

No.2 Udhampur

60

60

0

100.00

 

 

12

Jindrah

13

13

0

100.00

 

 

13

Kishatwar

36

36

0

100.00

 

 

14

No.2 Jammu

214

214

0

100.00

 

 

15

No.1 Srinagar

43

42

1

97.67

 

 

16

No.2 Srinagar

56

56

0

100.00

 

 

17

No.3 Srinagar

27

27

0

100.00

 

 

18

Baramulla

28

28

0

100.00

 

 

19

Uri

8

8

0

100.00

 

 

20

Bandipur

3

3

0

100.00

 

 

21

Jyotipuram

58

58

0

100.00

 

 

22

No.1.Jammu

200

200

0

100.00

 

 

23

Samba

68

67

1

98.53

 

 

24

Lakhanpur

68

68

0

100.00

 

 

25

No 1-Pathankot

168

168

0

100.00

 

 

26

No.2 Pathankot

128

128

0

100.00

 

 

27

No.3 Pathankot

67

67

0

100.00

 

 

28

No.4 Pathankot

77

77

0

100.00

 

 

29

Nangalbhur

84

82

2

97.62

 

 

30

DBN(Shikar)

24

24

0

100.00

 

 

31

Tibri Cantt

96

96

0

100.00

 

 

32

No.1 Amritsar

223

221

2

99.10

 

 

33

No.3 Amritsar

101

101

0

100.00

 

 

34

Bakloh

32

32

0

100.00

 

 

35

Chamera-I

33

33

0

100.00

 

 

36

Chamera-II

30

30

0

100.00

 

 

37

Dharamshalla

23

23

0

100.00

 

 

38

Alhilal

36

36

0

100.00

 

 

39

Dalhousie

55

55

0

100.00

 

 

40

Bhanala

34

34

0

100.00

 

 

41

No1-Jalandhar

131

131

0

100.00

 

 

42

No-2 Jalandhar

113

113

0

100.00

 

 

43

No-3 Jalandhar

108

108

0

100.00

 

 

44

No-4 Jalandhar

110

110

0

100.00

 

 

45

Kathua

82

82

0

100.00

 

 

46

Suranassi

155

155

0

100.00

 

 

47

No-1 Adampur

122

122

0

100.00

 

 

48

No-2 Adampur

105

105

0

100.00

 

 

49

Anantnag

39

38

1

97.44

 

 

50

Pahalgam

5

5

0

100.00

 

 

51

Badarwah

39

39

0

100.00

 

 

52

Hiranagar

36

36

0

100.00

 

 

53

Kargil

14

14

0

100.00

 

 

54

Chenani

20

20

0

100.00

 

 

55

Awantipur

4

4

0

100.00

 

 

56

 

Tangmarg

16

16

0

100.00

 

 

 

 

4096

4081

15

99.63

 

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED 'A1' GRADES IN ALL FIVE SUBJECT Class – X (2011)

 

S.NO

NAME OF KV

NAME OF STUDENT

GRADE

1

No. 2 Akhnoor

Makwana Ankita

A1

2

No. 2 Akhnoor

Mayur Dhurpate

A1

3

Leh

Navneet Jha

A1

4

Nagrota

Satvik Gupta

A1

5

Nagrota

 Pooja

A1

6

Sunjawan

Divya Sambyal

A1

7

Sunjawan

Sahil Sharma

A1

8

Sunjawan

Akhshay Sharma

A1

9

Sunjawan

Sampada Jain

A1

10

Sunjawan

Huma

A1

11

Sunjawan

Siddhant Sharma

A1

12

No.1 Udhampur

Bhawik Yadav

A1

13

No.1 Udhampur

Tanuj Malik

A1

14

No.1 Udhampur

T R Sharannya

A1

15

No.1 Udhampur

Suneet Sunayana

A1

16

No.1 Udhampur

Aashish Mahajan

A1

17

No.1 Udhampur

Karishma Gawas

A1

18

No.1 Udhampur

Shristi Hooda

A1

19

No.1 Udhampur

Chahat Raj Kapoor

A1

20

No.1 Udhampur

Vaibhav

A1

21

No.2 Udhampur

Apeksha Gaur

A1

22

Kishatwar

Shivanchal Sharma

A1

23

No.2 Jammu

Akash Barhu

A1

24

No.2 Jammu

Garima Sharma

A1

25

No.2 Jammu

Suman Kumari

A1

26

No.2 Jammu

Devya Singh

A1

27

No.2 Jammu

Mansvi Raghav

A1

28

No.2 Jammu

Anamica Srivastava

A1

29

No.2 Jammu

Asha Kumari Poonia

A1

30

No.2 Jammu

Pallavi Sinha

A1

31

No.2 Jammu

Anirudh Dubey

A1

32

No.2 Jammu

Himanshu upadhaya

A1

33

No.2 Jammu

Abhisheik Sharma

A1

34

No.2 Jammu

Hemant

A1

35

No.2 Jammu

Sanchita Sharma

A1

36

No.2 Jammu

Preeti Rathore

A1

37

No.2 Jammu

Aarti Koul

A1

38

No.2 Jammu

Ramandeep Singh

A1

39

No.2 Jammu

Nitin Koul

A1

40

No.2 Jammu

Pawan Koul

A1

41

No.2 Jammu

Neha

A1

42

No.2 Jammu

Tejpal Singh

A1

43

No.2 Jammu

Rishab Pandoh

A1

44

No.2 Jammu

Sarabjeet Singh

A1

45

No.2 Jammu

Shivam bist

A1

46

No.2 Jammu

Akshita Sharma

A1

47

No.2 Jammu

Neha Sharma

A1

48

No.2 Jammu

Shilpa Sahni

A1

49

No.2 Jammu

Ishan Raina

A1

50

No.2 Jammu

Rhythm Chopra

A1

51

No.2 Jammu

Tanuja Sharma

A1

52

No.1 Srinagar

Harnoor Singh

A1

53

No.2 Srinagar

Swarna Prabha

A1

54

No.2 Srinagar

Shubham Pandey

A1

55

No.3 Srinagar

Prince Kumar

A1

56

No.1.Jammu

Tushar Raina

A1

57

No.1.Jammu

Himani Pandita

A1

58

No.1.Jammu

Vandit Gandotra

A1

59

No.1.Jammu

Nandish Kumar

A1

60

No.1.Jammu

Pallavi Sharma

A1

61

No.1.Jammu

Mridu Sharma

A1

62

No.1.Jammu

Charu Sharma

A1

63

No.1.Jammu

Kanika Deoli

A1

64

No.1.Jammu

Shivankar Sharma

A1

65

No.1.Jammu

Deepankar Pandit

A1

66

No.1.Jammu

Nitika Raina

A1

67

No.1.Jammu

Meetali Sharma

A1

68

No.1.Jammu

Anirudh Khajuria

A1

69

No.1.Jammu

Rupinder kaur

A1

70

No.1.Jammu

Manish Upmanyu

A1

71

No.1.Jammu

Shagun Tikoo

A1

72

No.1.Jammu

Akhilesh Sharma

A1

73

No.1.Jammu

Vaishali koul

A1

74

No.1.Jammu

Harminder Raina

A1

75

No.1.Jammu

Aman Kumar Hans

A1

76

No.1.Jammu

Akshay Tikoo

A1

77

No.1.Jammu

Manik Sharma

A1

78

Samba

Sheenam Sambyal

A1

79

Samba

Ishani Sharma

A1

80

Lakhanpur

Omika Paul

A1

81

No 1-Pathankot

Dipti

A1

82

No 1-Pathankot

Ankita Bhatia

A1

83

No 1-Pathankot

Diyanshee

A1

84

No 1-Pathankot

Ankit Yadav

A1

85

No 1-Pathankot

Debojyoti dey

A1

86

No 1-Pathankot

Lipali Patnaik

A1

87

No 1-Pathankot

Ankit

A1

88

No 1-Pathankot

Abhishek

A1

89

No 1-Pathankot

Pragya Preetam

A1

90

No 1-Pathankot

Rishab kumar Singh

A1

91

No 1-Pathankot

Talmeez Faiz

A1

92

No 1-Pathankot

Akshita Sharma

A1

93

No 1-Pathankot

Vikash Kumar

A1

94

No.2 Pathankot

Ruby Mehra

A1

95

No.2 Pathankot

Diyanshu

A1

96

No.3 Pathankot

Shubaham Sharma

A1

97

No.3 Pathankot

Rehanshu Saini

A1

98

No.4 Pathankot

Akansha Bhatt

A1

99

No.4 Pathankot

Upamanyu Vivek Joshi

A1

100

Nangalbhur

Ankush Sharma

A1

101

DBN(Shikar)

Navdeep Kour

A1

102

No.1 Amritsar

Anandjit Kaur

A1

103

No.1 Amritsar

Meenakshi Sharma

A1

104

No.1 Amritsar

Aditi Sundan

A1

105

No.1 Amritsar

Ankita Rana

A1

106

No.1 Amritsar

Amit Malik

A1

107

No.1 Amritsar

Kanwaraal Singh Randhawa

A1

108

No.1 Amritsar

Meenu Kumari Meena

A1

109

No.3 Amritsar

Puja Ghosh

A1

110

No.3 Amritsar

Vikas Dhyani

A1

111

No.3 Amritsar

Altaf Jilani

A1

112

No.3 Amritsar

Snehal Baloni

A1

113

Chamera-I

Shubham Jindal

A1

114

Chamera-II

Keshika Gupta

A1

115

Chamera-II

Ritika Arora

A1

116

Chamera-II

Anubhav

A1

117

Chamera-II

Rohan S Ukey

A1

118

Chamera-II

Shubham Raghuvanshi

A1

119

Bhanala

Anamika Thakur

A1

120

No1-Jalandhar

Ranjeet Kaur

A1

121

No1-Jalandhar

Prabhsimarandeep

A1

122

No1-Jalandhar

Richa Singh

A1

123

No-3 Jalandhar

Ravneet Kaur

A1

124

No-3 Jalandhar

Harpreet Singh

A1

125

Kathua

Gunveer Singh

A1

126

Suranassi

Kavita Negi

A1

127

Suranassi

Ankur Kumar

A1

128

Suranassi

Aniket Kumar Mishra

A1

129

Suranassi

Himani Rawat

A1

130

Suranassi

Sumit Sharma

A1

131

Suranassi

Saika Dey

A1

132

No-1 Adampur

Nand

A1

133

No-1 Adampur

Rashmi Kumari

A1

134

No-1 Adampur

Soutik D

A1

135

No-1 Adampur

Rishab Shukla

A1

136

No-1 Adampur

Summet Kumar

A1

137

No-1 Adampur

Manish Kumar

A1

138

No-1 Adampur

Pankaj Kumar Pawar

A1

139

No-1 Adampur

Jaskiran Kaur

A1

140

No-1 Adampur

Teena Suresh

A1

141

No-1 Adampur

Akshita Kaushal

A1

142

No-2 Adampur

Charu Singh

A1

143

No-2 Adampur

Shubham Pandey

A1

144

Anantnag

Tabish Farooq

A1

145

Hiranagar

Kritika

A1

                   

 

RESULT ANALYSIS

ANALYSIS OF THE RESULT -2011 REGIONAL LEVEL

NAME OF THE REGION - JAMMU REGION 

CLASS XII (Overall Result)    

S.
NO.

NAME OF KV

Total
App.

Total
Passed

No. of
Students
Failed &
Compt.

OVERALL
PASS %

 

 

 

1

No. 1 Akhnoor

77

69

8

89.61

 

 

2

No. 2 Akhnoor

25

17

8

68.00

 

 

3

No.1 Jammu

199

176

23

88.44

 

 

4

Bantalab

76

61

15

80.26

 

 

5

Nagrota

97

89

8

91.75

 

 

6

Sunjuwan

82

79

3

96.34

 

 

7

No.1 Udhampur

189

172

17

91.01

 

 

8

No.2 Udhampur

32

32

0

100.00

 

 

9

Kishtwar

51

50

1

98.04

 

 

10

No.2 Jammu

140

124

16

88.57

 

 

11

No.1 Srinagar

34

31

3

91.18

 

 

12

No.2 Srinagar

28

27

1

96.43

 

 

13

No.3 Srinagar

7

5

2

71.43

 

 

14

Jyotipuram

47

45

2

95.74

 

 

15

Leh

27

22

5

81.48

 

 

16

Samba

65

58

7

89.23

 

 

17

Lakhanpur

89

88

1

98.88

 

 

18

No.1 Pathankot

154

147

7

95.45

 

 

19

No.2 Pathankot

67

65

2

97.01

 

 

20

No.3 Pathankot

80

73

7

91.25

 

 

21

No.4 Pathankot

51

45

6

88.24

 

 

22

Nangalbhur

64

63

1

98.44

 

 

23

Tibri Cantt.

56

55

1

98.21

 

 

24

No.1 Amritsar

166

152

14

91.57

 

 

25

No.3 Amritsar

98

88

10

89.80

 

 

26

No.1 Chamera

29

29

0

100.00

 

 

27

Dharamshalla

21

19

2

90.48

 

 

28

No.1 Jalandhar

138

112

26

81.16

 

 

29

No.2 Jalandhar

65

54

11

81.16

 

 

30

No.3 Jalandhar

93

78

15

83.08

 

 

31

No.4 Jalandhar

66

65

1

83.87

 

 

32

Suranussi

100

88

12

98.48

 

 

33

No.1 Adampur

93

83

10

88.00

 

 

34

No.2 Adampur

76

76

0

89.25

 

 

35

No.2 Chamera

20

19

1

100.00

 

 

36

Bakloh

8

8

0

100.00

 

 

37

Dalhousie

34

32

2

94.12

 

 

38

Bhanala

11

11

0

100.00

 

 

39

Bhadarwah

30

30

0

100.00

 

 

 

 

2785

2537

248

91.10

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF 100 (AND THE STUDENTS SECURING 90% OR MORE IN AGGREAGATE
TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM SCIENCE STREAM

 

POSITION

NAME OF KV

NAME OF STUDENT

MARKS
OBTAINED

MARKS IN
PERCENTAGE

 

1

NO. 2 JALANDHAR

TANVI SONI

477

95.40

 

2

NO.1  JAMMU

RAJAT SHARMA

476

95.20

 

3

NO.1 PATHANKOT

NITIKA SINGH

469

93.80

 

4

NO.1 CHAMERA

JOBAN PREET SINGH DEOL

467

93.40

 

4

NO.1  JAMMU

ADITYA PARAG GOEL

467

93.40

 

5

NO. 1 CHAMERA

VANSHAJ KULSHRESHTHA

464

92.80

 

6

NO1 PATHANKOT

SURBHI MALIK

463

92.60

 

7

SURRANUSSI

RAVI RAWAT

462

92.40

 

7

NO.1 ADAMPUR

KANCHAN

462

92.40

 

7

NO. 3 JALANDHAR

ANUPAMA GUPTA

462

92.40

 

8

NO. 1 UDHAMPUR

YOUGAL SHARMA

460

92.00

 

8

NO.1 SRINAGAR

MEENAKSHI DWIVEDI

460

92.00

 

9

TIBRI CANTT

MONIKA RANA

459

91.80

 

10

NO.1 PATHANKOT

KARAN KUMAR SHARMA

458

91.60

 

11

TIBRI CANTT

RAMANDEEP KAUR

457

91.40

 

12

NO. 3 PATHANKOT

RAKESH KUMAR KUWAR

455

91.00

 

12

NO.1 UDHAMPUR

DISHA

455

91.00

 

13

NO. 2 JAMMU

ANKITA PANDEY

454

90.80

 

14

NO. 2 JAMMU

VIPIN ROHIT

452

90.40

 

14

LAKHANPUR

KUNAL

452

90.40

 

14

NO.1 AKHNOOR

ABHIJEET SINGH JAMWAL

452

90.40

 

14

NO.1 JAMMU

ADITYA BAKSHI

452

90.40

 

15

NO.2 CHAMERA

AKANKSHA GAUTAM

451

90.20

 

15

NO.1 JALANDHAR

PRABHDEEP KAUR

451

90.20

 
                     

 

 

LIST OF 100 (AND THE STUDENTS SECURING 85% OR MORE
TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM COMMERCE STREAM

POSITION

NAME OF KV

NAME OF STUDENT

MARKS
OBTAINED

MARKS IN
PERCENTAGE

1

NO1 JALANDHAR

MANSI GOEL

454

90.80

2

NO1 JALANDHAR

LALIT

450

90.00

3

NO4 JALANDHAR

SIMRANJEET KAUR

449

89.80

4

NO1 AMRITSAR

BABLI

440

88.00

4

NO1 JALANDHAR

PRIYA SHARMA

440

88.00

5

NO4 JALANDHAR

RAHUL MEHMI

438

87.60

6

NO1 JALANDHAR

SARVPRIYA

436

87.20

7

NO.1 JAMMU

KARAN NEEL ABROL

435

87.00

7

NO1 JALANDHAR

RAJDEEP KAUR

435

87.00

8

NAGROTA

SHILPI KUMARI PANDEY

434

86.80

9

BANTALAB

ANUJ VAID

433

86.60

10

NO. 3 PATHANKOT

SANDEEP SINGH

431

86.20

11

NO1 JALANDHAR

DEVINDER SINGH

429

85.80

12

SURRANUSSI

KRITIKA SHARMA

428

85.60

LIST OF 100 (AND THE STUDENTS SECURING 90% OR MORE IN AGGREAGATE
TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM HUMANITIES STREAM

 

POSITION

NAME OF KV

NAME OF STUDENT

MARKS
OBTAINED

MARKS IN
PERCENTAGE

 

1

TIBRI CANTT

PARVATI PANDEY

441

88.20

 

2

LAKHANPUR

JASLEEN KOUR

432

86.40

 

3

NAGROTA

NAVNEET KAUR

429

85.80

 

4

NO. 4 PATHANKOT

SHRUTI BHATT

427

85.40

 

5

NO.3 AMRITSAR

ANAMIKA

421

84.20

 

6

JYOTI PURAM

NEHA BALI

418

83.60

 

7

NO.1 ADAMPUR

KULDEEP KAUR

413

82.60

 

8

NO. 4 PATHANKOT

PRIYANKA KUMARI

412

82.40

 

9

LAKHANPUR

POOJA KUMARI

411

82.20

 

10

NO.1 UDHAMPUR

M SUBHA KANTHI

404

80.80

 

10

NO.2 PATHANKOT

PRIYA DEVI

404

80.80

 

10

LAKHANPUR

GURVINDER KOUR

404

80.80

 

               

 

 

 

 

 

A-I     Pass Percentage (1999-2000 and onwards ) Class X

Sr. No.

Year

Total No. of Examinees

No. of Examinees who passed Annual Exam.

Pass Percentage

1

2000

2289

1574

68.76

2

2001

2425

1698

69.81

3

2002

2398

1994

83.15

4

2003

2404

1880

78.20

5

2004

2895

2403

83.00

6

2005

2967

2495

84.09

7

2006

3032

2610

86.08

8

2007

3211

3076

95.08

9

2008

3419

3268

95.58

10

2009

3595

3393

94.38

11

2010

3774

3634

96.29

12

2011

4096

4081

99.63

 A-II   Pass Percentage (1999-2000 and onwards ) Class XII

Sr. No

Year  

Total No. of Examinees

No. of Examinees who passed Annual Exam

Pass Percentage

1

2000

1243

1018

81.89

2

2001

1263

995

78.78

3

2002

1343

1161

86.44

4

2003

1357

1188

87.54

5

2004

1807

1646

91.09

6

2005

2026

1851

91.36

7

2006

2098

1948

92.85

8

2007

2217

2056

92.74

9

2008

2491

2259

90.69

10

2009

2696

2330

86.42

11

2010

2771

2383

86.00

12

2011

2785

2537

91.10

B-I     Pass Percentage (1999-2000 and onwards ) Class X

Sr.No.

Year

Percentage of Examinees who secured

 

 

60% or more in aggregate

75% or more in aggregate

90% or more aggregate

1

2

3

4

5

1

2002

23.56

5.12

3.71

2

2003

28.24

9.10

0.29

3

2004

27.77

11.64

0.37

4

2005

30.90

14.12

0.40

5

2006

32.18

15.79

0.95

6

2007

35.50

17.96

1.40

7

2008

34.19

21.76

2.10

8

2009

32.60

24.11

3.33

 

B-II    Pass Percentage (1999-2000 and onwards ) Class XII 

Sr.No.

Year

Percentage of Examinees who secured

 

 

60% or more in aggregate

75% or more in aggregate

90% or more aggregate

1

2

3

4

5

1

2003

49.15

7.00

00

2

2004

54.17

9.07

00

3

2005

50.88

10.85

0.14

4

2006

49.23

10.72

0.19

5

2007

45.33

19.66

0.94

6

2008

50.62

12.52

0.32

7

2009

46.95

15.28

1.37

8

2010

57.13

15.38

0.94

9

2011

63.84

17.98

0.93

C. Performance Index (Subject wise- 1999-2000 and onwards) For Class X

Sr. No.

Subject

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

1

English

 

 

 

 

33.64

41.01

37.83

44.43

47.70

44.37

2

Hindi

 

 

 

 

62.59

63.12

53.40

62.93

64.14

64.21

3

Math

 

 

 

 

43.12

42.90

43.98

51.60

52.42

49.81

4

Science

 

 

 

 

47.49

56.50

53.39

54.51

52.49

58.34

5

Social Science

 

 

 

 

54.08

56.09

59.19

52.00

60.47

58.14

6

Sanskrit

 

 

 

 

69.92

59.38

63.82

65.63

61.58

67.50

 C. Performance Index (Subject wise- 1999-2000 and onwards)  For Class XII

Sr. No.

Subject

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

1

English

 

 

 

 

54.81

58.84

57.44

59.39

60.10

62.50

55.02

57.07

2

Hindi

 

 

 

 

56.97

55.95

58.54

56.98

56.63

61.01

58.02

56.27

3

Math

 

 

 

 

48.48

48.95

46.24

58.84

47.82

50.03

48.37

52.00

4

Physics

 

 

 

 

50.97

48.58

54.58

57.32

50.25

48.10

49.27

54.49

5

Chemistry

 

 

 

 

48.05

50.27

54.47

62.22

49.88

50.24

57.87

55.71

6

Bio.

 

 

 

 

45.53

43.26

50.62

53.95

53.81

47.54

55.47

49.55

7

Information  Practice

 

 

 

 

-

64.19

51.33

57.68

50.90

51.22

50.82

55.07

8

History

 

 

 

 

54.45

60.31

71.15

50.33

58.46

62.17

64.89

69.10

9

Geography

 

 

 

 

71.99

77.84

63.85

71.44

67.18

68.48

71.92

76.85

10

Economics

 

 

 

 

52.11

50.70

49.48

52.59

50.54

43.54

39.32

44.65

11

Bussiness Stud.

 

 

 

 

67.67

61.11

56.22

59.41

60.34

53.47

46.25

51.15

12

Accountacny

 

 

 

 

49.04

51.76

41.80

51.15

49.63

40.30

40.63

44.50

13

Phy. Education

 

 

 

 

-

68.42

47.78

63.64

37.68

-

93.75

36.61

14

Hindi (Elective)

 

 

 

 

73.61

77.53

71.94

76.79

81.25

80.56

-

81.73

15

Comp. Sc.

 

 

 

 

-

-

-

40.60

51.89

50.33

55.58

65.66

16

Sanskrit

 

 

 

 

-

-

50.00

75.00

100.00

62.50

-

-

17

Punjabi

 

 

 

 

-

-

62.50

-

-

-

-

-

18

Bio-Tech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47.32

44.14

62.50

35.71

 

Website Design and Developed by Saytechnologies Say Technologies is a Website Designed & Software Company